Thursday, August 18, 2011

Hipster Cactus.



  Granny Vest- Thrifted (only $1) / shorts-DIY / shoes-thrifted but my moms / nerd glasses-gift from my friend/accesories- all thrifted


Have you ever had a moment when you think your dressed all quirky and cute then
you look back on it saying "WTF Was I Thinking?!"
I look like a total hipster douche-nozzle.
Yeaaaa not wearin that again! Lol ☺ have you ever had a hipster moment?

xoxo-EVEE


6 comments:

  1. Um I have outfit regret constantly. And there is photographic evidence due to my blog. funny. I love nopales! And taking pics by them haha.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I have hidden most photographic evidence of my bad fashion choices...facebook is trying to ruin that for me though. I think it's funny you can laugh about it tho.

    Bluebox89

    ReplyDelete
  3. You're most welcome love ! :) haha I know, I'm gonna keep my eyes peeled for more JC bags ;P
    Thanks for stopping by my blog!

    ReplyDelete
  4. i was actually going to say I like this look on you!

    it is a bit hipster but its always fun to change it up.

    Thank you for your comments on my blog! you have a new follower out of me!

    ReplyDelete